Clustrix



SatusOperating
Mapping LocationSan Francisco - California - USA
DescriptionClustrix is a SQL database engineered for the cloud to scale transaction throughput run real-time analytics and simplify operations.
CategoriesCloud Computing
CategoriesBig Data
CategoriesDatabases
CategoriesEnterprise Software
FoundersPaul Mikesell
FoundersSergei Tsarev
Y Combinator Year2006
Y Combinator SessionWinter
InvestorsSequoia Capital
InvestorsATA Ventures
InvestorsATA Ventures
InvestorsU.S. Venture Partners
InvestorsU.S. Venture Partners
InvestorsHighBar Partners
InvestorsSequoia Capital
InvestorsSequoia Capital
InvestorsU.S. Venture Partners
InvestorsATA Ventures
InvestorsATA Ventures
InvestorsSequoia Capital
InvestorsDon Listwin
InvestorsY Combinator
Amounts raised in different funding rounds6000000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds10000000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds16500000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds2500000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds6800000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds12000000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds500000
Amounts raised in different funding roundsundisclosed amount
Office Address201 Mission Street, Suite 800, San Francisco, California, USA
Headquarters (City)San Francisco
Headquarters (US State)California
Headquarters (Country)USA
Seed-DB Profilehttp://www.seed-db.com/companies/view?companyid=91018
Crunchbase / Angel List Profilehttp://www.crunchbase.com/organization/clustrix
Websitehttp://www.clustrix.com

Gender distribution of its founders