Xobni



SatusExited
Mapping LocationSan Francisco - California - USA
DescriptionXobni creates complete and searchable social profiles of a user's contacts that include updates from LinkedIn Facebook and Twitter.
CategoriesSoftware
FoundersAdam Smith
FoundersMatt Brezina
Y Combinator Year2006
Y Combinator SessionSummer
InvestorsFirst Round Capital
InvestorsRBC Venture Partners
InvestorsRRE Ventures
InvestorsFirst Round Capital
InvestorsAtomico
InvestorsKhosla Ventures
InvestorsCisco
InvestorsCisco
InvestorsBaseline Ventures
InvestorsBaseline Ventures
InvestorsFirst Round Capital
InvestorsKhosla Ventures
InvestorsKhosla Ventures
InvestorsJLA Ventures
InvestorsFirst Round Capital
InvestorsTom Pinckney
InvestorsJLA Ventures
InvestorsCisco
InvestorsAtomico
InvestorsRBC Venture Partners
InvestorsBlackBerry Partners Fund
InvestorsSaar Gur
InvestorsKhosla Ventures
InvestorsBaseline Ventures
InvestorsAtomico
InvestorsBlackBerry Partners Fund
InvestorsAtomico
InvestorsAriel Poler
InvestorsY Combinator
Amounts raised in different funding rounds10000000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds16200000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds1000000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds3200000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds7000000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds4300000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds80000
Amounts raised in different funding rounds12000
Office Address539 Bryant Street, Suite 402, San Francisco, California, USA
Headquarters (City)San Francisco
Headquarters (US State)California
Headquarters (Country)USA
Seed-DB Profilehttp://www.seed-db.com/companies/view?companyid=91019
Crunchbase / Angel List Profilehttp://www.crunchbase.com/organization/xobni
Websitehttp://www.xobni.com

Gender distribution of its founders